Elkton Baptist Church
Monday, December 11, 2017
ELKTON BAPTIST CHURCH OFFICERS  1 SEPTEMBER 16 - 31 AUGUST 17
     
Position Primary Alternate
     
Secretary Mike Brooks Ron Bryan
Clerk Mike Brooks Ron Bryan
Treasurer Jan Bryan Kasey Watson
Building Fund Administrator Jan Bryan Kasey Watson
Financial Records Donna Yant Kasey Watson
Financial Records Keeper Donna Yant Jan Bryan
Trustees Bruce Barber, Vicky Watson, Ron Bryan  
Executive Board Members Bro Chris, David Yant, Mike Brooks  
     
SUNDAY SCHOOL    
Director Bill Norman  Vicky Watson
Adult IV Joe Self Bill Hlad
Adult III Francis Suddarth Bruce Barber
Adult II-A David Yant Mike Brooks
Adult II-B Ron Bryan Tracy Pope
Young Adults Bruce Barber Class Members
Youth (Grades 7-12) Justin & Kasey Watson Bro Chris
Children 1 (Grades 1-3) Vickie Lillie Kathy Brooks
Children 2 (Grades 4-6) Martie Norman  Cassie Miller
Preschool Rosie Higginbothan Kasey Watson
Nursery Judy Pope Tammy Daniel
     
DISCIPLESHIP TRAINING    
Director Mike Brooks Bruce Barber
Adult Class Martin Williams Mike Brooks
Study Class Rotational  
Youth Class Justin & Kasey Watson  
     
     
WEDNESDAY NIGHT CLASSES    
Bible Study Bro Chris  
Youth Justin Watson  
     
Youth Minister / Director Vacant - Not considered in vote  
Children's Church  Kasey Watson  
Children's Church - Pre-Teen  Martie Norman  
Youth Council Justin Watson  
VBS  Martie Norman  
AWANA Commander Tracy Pope Mike Brooks - Bubba Toone
Children's Choir Kelly Hill Kathy Brooks, Martie Norman, Minnie Self, Rylie Hill
Children's Camp Martie Norman  
     
Library Staff Sherry Newman, Kathy Brooks  
Head Usher/Welcome Committee Bubba Toone, Vicky Watson  
Nursery Director Judy Pope Tammy Daniel
WMU Director Francis Suddarth Donna Yant
Brotherhood Director Bruce Barber Mike Brooks
CHO Representative Kathy Brooks Bruce Barber
Special Events Committee Sulynn Nelson, Becky Watson, Crysta & Wayne Costley, Patsy Parks, Cathy Pope Carolyn Watkins, Donna Yant
Building & Planning Committee Tracy Pope, Bruce Barber, Vicky Watson, Jan Bryan  
Building & Grounds Committee Becky Watson, Jan Bryan, Donna Yant, Jerry Toone, Wayne Costley, Eddie Hill Bill Norman
Van Committee Mike Brooks, Bill Norman, David Williams  
Promotions Committee Donna Yant, Charlotte Day  
CD Ministry David & Caleb Williams, James Jones  
Missions Council Mike Brooks, Bruce Barber, Jan Bryan, Donna Yant, Francis Suddarth, Kathy Brooks  
Flower Committee Cathy Pope, Kathy Brooks  
Senior Adult Leaders Carolyn Watkins, Charlotte Day  
Baptismal Mike Brooks, Tracy Pope  
Communion Tracy Pope  David and Abigail Williams
Offering Counters (Rotational) Deacon of the Week - each week  
  Justin & Kasey Watson  
  Ron & Jan Bryan  
  Bill & Tena Hlad